Complete Morocco Visa Information

KarisasTravel is all about giving you full descriptive details enough to guide you through. KarisasTavel provides general information on travels regarding study, travel, work visa and business visa requirements we also give you details on how to locate embassies worldwide. Karisas Travel advise you contact your local embassy or consulate for the most up-to-date information or visa forms this is because travel policies are not static they are bound to change any day anytime.

  1. Who requires a Visa?
  2. What documents are required?
  3. Exact Time required to issue a Visa
  4. How do I apply for a visa?
  5. What is the total cost of a Visa?
  6. How long is the Visa valid for?
  7. Embassy contact information
  8. Arabic Language Course in Morocco
  9. Travel Guide

Who requires a visa?

Below are list of countries who do not need a visa to come into the Kingdom of Morocco, Note: For stay longer than 90 days, a resident permit is required and can be issued by the Police Department of your place of residence in Morocco:
Algeria – Andorra – Argentina – Australia – Austria – Bahrain – Belgium – Brazil – Bulgaria – Canada – Chile – Congo Brazzaville – Croatia – Cyprus -Cote d’Ivoire – Czech Republic – Denmark – Estonia – Finland – France – Germany – Great Britain – Greece – Guinea (Conakry) – Hong Kong – Hungary – Iceland – Indonesia – Ireland – Italy – Ivory Coast – Japan – Kuwait – Latvia – Libya – Liechtenstein – Lithuania – Luxemburg – Mali – Malta – Mexico – Monaco – Netherlands – New Zealand – Niger – Norway – Oman – Peru – Philippines – Poland – Puerto Rico – Qatar – Romania – Russian Federation – Saudi Arabia – Senegal – Singapore-They can stay one month without visa – Slovakia – Slovenia – South Korea – Spain – Sweden – Switzerland – Tunisia – Turkey – United Arab Emirates – United States of America – Venezuela.
Hard luck citizens from countries not mentioned above do need a visa.

Unbelievable  Trump’s Travel Policy: Nigerians in Trouble

What documents will be required?

Below are documents required for Tourist Visa:
Application form
Your original valid passport plus copy of the your data page
Passport size colour photos.
Full details of your flight itinerary
Whatever proof to show you are employed e.g. employment certificate from your employer
If you are a student, get copies of a up to date letters from the school to prove that the applicant is attending the school.
If it’s for business owners, provide a copy of the last Income Tax as substitute of the employment letter.
Show proves of hotel reservation or notarized Letter of Invitation from your sponsor in Morocco.
In the case of applicants married to Moroccan citizens, you are expected to submit a copy of your marriage certificate + a copy of the Moroccan passport or national ID of the Moroccan spouse can be a substitute for the invitation letter or for the hotel reservation; this is a normal procedure we advise you behave yourself.
Travel Insurance.
PASSPORTS: Applicant Passport should valid for at least 6 months from date of entry required by all.
Note:
Children/Wards who are within 16 years may travel on their parents’ passport, but must have photographs attached in these passports by the relevant passport authorities.
Each and every one with a temporary travel document must get clearance from Morocco Government; mind you this may take up to 2 months. Apply at nearest Consulate or Consular Section of Embassy for further details.

Time required to issue visa:

Normally, visa takes a minimum of 2 days and a maximum of 15 days to process in the Morocco Embassy or Consulate though this still depends on the consulate that we need to send the application to and whether you choose to “rush” your Morocco visa this all depend on you to some certain extent.
How do I apply?

Unbelievable  Complete Denmark Visa Application Form in Nigeria

Apply to the Consulate or Consular section at Embassy


Application requirements:

  • One duly completed application form.
  • 4 recent passport-size photos
  • Passport which must be valid for 6months from the date you are to exit out of Morocco, and with at least one blank page, with a photocopy of the relevant data pages.
  • Fee payable by postal order only
  • Prove of employment, enrolment as a student
  • Bank statements.
  • Prove of return flight ticket.
  • A copy of hotel reservation.

What is the cost of a visa?

For single-entry-£16-Double-entry or Multiple-entry-both business only- £25.
Please these Prices may fluctuate in accordance with the exchange rate and must be paid by postal order only check your conversion rate before making payments.

How long is the visa valid for?

Applicants applying for entry visas are to be given 3 months duration- but visitors who hopes to stay longer should apply to the local police station within 15 days of arrival. 

Embassy contact information:
Please contact the nearest Embassy of Morocco for information on what documentation you may require to enter Morocco.

Searches related to morocco visa information

morocco visa requirements for indian citizens

morocco visa on arrival

morocco visa for pakistani passport

morocco visa requirements for south african citizens

morocco tourist visa for indian

morocco visa application form india

morocco visa usa

morocco visa for egyptian

Please follow and like us:
error
Inline
KARISAS TRAVEL BLOG WANTS TO KEEP YOU UPDATED SIMPLY LIKE OUR PAGE TODAY
Inline
KARISAS TRAVEL BLOG WANTS TO KEEP YOU UPDATED SIMPLY LIKE OUR PAGE TODAY