Complete Morocco Visa Information

KarisasTravel is all about giving you full descriptive details enough to guide you through. KarisasTavel provides general information on travels regarding study, travel, work visa and business visa requirements we also give you details on how to locate embassies worldwide. Karisas Travel advise you contact your local embassy or consulate for the most up-to-date information or visa forms this is because travel policies are not static they are bound to change any day anytime.

  1. Who requires a Visa?
  2. What documents are required?
  3. Exact Time required to issue a Visa
  4. How do I apply for a visa?
  5. What is the total cost of a Visa?
  6. How long is the Visa valid for?
  7. Embassy contact information
  8. Arabic Language Course in Morocco
  9. Travel Guide

Who requires a visa?

Below are list of countries who do not need a visa to come into the Kingdom of Morocco, Note: For stay longer than 90 days, a resident permit is required and can be issued by the Police Department of your place of residence in Morocco:
Algeria – Andorra – Argentina – Australia – Austria – Bahrain – Belgium – Brazil – Bulgaria – Canada – Chile – Congo Brazzaville – Croatia – Cyprus -Cote d’Ivoire – Czech Republic – Denmark – Estonia – Finland – France – Germany – Great Britain – Greece – Guinea (Conakry) – Hong Kong – Hungary – Iceland – Indonesia – Ireland – Italy – Ivory Coast – Japan – Kuwait – Latvia – Libya – Liechtenstein – Lithuania – Luxemburg – Mali – Malta – Mexico – Monaco – Netherlands – New Zealand – Niger – Norway – Oman – Peru – Philippines – Poland – Puerto Rico – Qatar – Romania – Russian Federation – Saudi Arabia – Senegal – Singapore-They can stay one month without visa – Slovakia – Slovenia – South Korea – Spain – Sweden – Switzerland – Tunisia – Turkey – United Arab Emirates – United States of America – Venezuela.
Hard luck citizens from countries not mentioned above do need a visa.

What documents will be required?

Below are documents required for Tourist Visa:
Application form
Your original valid passport plus copy of the your data page
Passport size colour photos.
Full details of your flight itinerary
Whatever proof to show you are employed e.g. employment certificate from your employer
If you are a student, get copies of a up to date letters from the school to prove that the applicant is attending the school.
If it’s for business owners, provide a copy of the last Income Tax as substitute of the employment letter.
Show proves of hotel reservation or notarized Letter of Invitation from your sponsor in Morocco.
In the case of applicants married to Moroccan citizens, you are expected to submit a copy of your marriage certificate + a copy of the Moroccan passport or national ID of the Moroccan spouse can be a substitute for the invitation letter or for the hotel reservation; this is a normal procedure we advise you behave yourself.
Travel Insurance.
PASSPORTS: Applicant Passport should valid for at least 6 months from date of entry required by all.
Note:
Children/Wards who are within 16 years may travel on their parents’ passport, but must have photographs attached in these passports by the relevant passport authorities.
Each and every one with a temporary travel document must get clearance from Morocco Government; mind you this may take up to 2 months. Apply at nearest Consulate or Consular Section of Embassy for further details.

Time required to issue visa:

Normally, visa takes a minimum of 2 days and a maximum of 15 days to process in the Morocco Embassy or Consulate though this still depends on the consulate that we need to send the application to and whether you choose to “rush” your Morocco visa this all depend on you to some certain extent.
How do I apply?

Apply to the Consulate or Consular section at Embassy


Application requirements:

  • One duly completed application form.
  • 4 recent passport-size photos
  • Passport which must be valid for 6months from the date you are to exit out of Morocco, and with at least one blank page, with a photocopy of the relevant data pages.
  • Fee payable by postal order only
  • Prove of employment, enrolment as a student
  • Bank statements.
  • Prove of return flight ticket.
  • A copy of hotel reservation.

What is the cost of a visa?

For single-entry-£16-Double-entry or Multiple-entry-both business only- £25.
Please these Prices may fluctuate in accordance with the exchange rate and must be paid by postal order only check your conversion rate before making payments.

How long is the visa valid for?

Applicants applying for entry visas are to be given 3 months duration- but visitors who hopes to stay longer should apply to the local police station within 15 days of arrival. 

Embassy contact information:
Please contact the nearest Embassy of Morocco for information on what documentation you may require to enter Morocco.

Searches related to morocco visa information

morocco visa requirements for indian citizens

morocco visa on arrival

morocco visa for pakistani passport

morocco visa requirements for south african citizens

morocco tourist visa for indian

morocco visa application form india

morocco visa usa

morocco visa for egyptian

Related Post

Visa Information: See How to Obtain a Brazil Touri... Visa Information: See How to Obtain a Brazil Tourist Visa Quickly how long does it take to get a brazilian visa, brazil tourist visa processing ...
UK PP HOLDERS? CHINA TOURIST VISA GUIDE FOR BRITIS... UK PP HOLDERS? CHINA TOURIST VISA GUIDE FOR BRITISH PASSPORT HOLDERS. UK PP HOLDERS? CHINA TOURIST VISA GUIDE FOR BRITISH PASSPORT HOLDERS | This arti...
Best Deal For You This Valentine What is Valentine’s Day? Valentine day is generally seen as lovers day, a day when most lovers make up, break up, get impregnated, get promised o...
Best Ways To Stay Safe At The Airport Best Practices to stay safe in any International Airport This days every one is careful with there environment, there are now bombings from no where...
Application and Requirements To Get South Africa ... Application and Requirements To Get  South Africa Visa  SOUTH AFRICA VISA AND REQUIREMENT Great news! with Karisas Travel. Traveling j...
Hurrah!!! Good news for Africans come 2018 Hurrah!!! Good news for Africans come 2018 all African citizens can now travel to 54 African countries is that not a good news coming from the Af...
Travel Cheap Today With All Airlines Travel Cheap Today With All Airlines Travel from Lagos, Abuja, Port-hacourt, Kaduna, Kano & Enugu Cheap Today Travelling from any of the ...
How To Find Cheap Flights How To Find Cheap Flights Most travelers are always confuse when it’s time to fly, they are either confuse on where to depart from or the type ...
Yahoomail,com | signup Yahoobox NIG GH SA KEN .com... Yahoomail,com | signup Yahoobox NIG GH SA KEN .com .org Yahoomail,com | signup Yahoobox NIG GH SA KEN .com .org | Yahoo mail sign up Nigeria, Ghana, K...
Brazilian Football Confederation Left with 9 Playe... Brazilian Football Confederation left with 9 players. Chapecoense has been asked to play their next match no matter the situation on ground by Bra...
CHINA VISA APPLICATION GUIDE 2018/2019 | APPLY CHI... CHINA VISA APPLICATION GUIDE 2018/2019 | APPLY CHINA VISA BUY TICKET. Latest Travel Update on CHINA VISA APPLICATION GUIDE 2018/2019 | APPLY CHINA VIS...
TRAVEL NEWS: Air Europa launches first direct flig... TRAVEL NEWS: Air Europa launches first direct flight linking Spain and Honduras See More Air Europa launches first direct flight linking Spain and Ho...
Showing Driving Distance From John F. Kennedy Inte... Showing Driving Distance From John F. Kennedy International Airport to Newark Liberty International Airport Showing Driving Distance From John F. Ke...
AMERICAN VISA NEW POLICY 2018/2019 | How to Apply ... AMERICAN VISA NEW POLICY 2018/2019 | How to Apply for American Visa from Nigeria 2018 – See Guidelines. TRAVEL NEWS FROM KARISAS TRAVEL | How to Apply...
Visa Requirement: Study in Denmark Visa Requirement: Study in Denmark  Admission Requirements In Denmark, each institution is responsible for its own admissions. Requirement...
FAST TRACKING DUBAI VISA | Dubai Visa Lottery Appl... FAST TRACKING DUBAI VISA | Dubai Visa Lottery Application Form 2018 | How to Apply for Dubai Visa Lottery – www.dubaivisa.net How to Apply for Dubai V...

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This
%d bloggers like this: