TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

block;width:300px;height:250px" data-ad-client="ca-pub-6421572098224086" data-ad-slot="3363741150">

TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

See TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS/Complete Nigeria Immigration (NIS) Recruitment Past Questions & Answers – Download Nigeria Immigration Service Recruitment interview Past Questions and Answers Here.
Nigerian Immigration Service (NIS) recruitment for 2017, as a matter of fact we are happy to present to you samples of past aptitude test questions and answers for the examination. Read below;

  1. above all – nigeria immigration past question
  2. immigration past questions and answers pdf
  3. presently – nigeria current affairs questions and answers 2016
  4. immigration officer exam 2015
  5. furthermore – aptitude test questions and answers in nigeria pdf
  6. history of nigeria immigration service
  7. immigration past question paper
  8. finally – the present comptroller general of nis is.

TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

As a matter of fact the Nigeria Immigration Service aptitude test shall be computer based test for shortlisted candidates. Appropriate time and date shall be communicated to such persons in due time.

TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

Furthermore Successful candidates if you can study this past questions and answer samples then the sky is actually your starting point.

40 sample Questions on Current Affairs for NIS Recruitment:

1: The NIS was brought out of the Nigerian Police Force (NPF) in
(a) 1946
(b) 1956
(c) 1958
(c) 1964
Finally Answer: C.

2: How many comptrollers general has the NIS gotten since the inception till date?
(a) 10
(b) 12
(c) 8
(d) 16
Finally Answer: D.

READ  WAEC GCE PHYSICS PAST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS, PRACTICALS 2017

3: The present comptroller general of NIS is
(a) Muhammed Babandede
(b) Rose Chinyere Uzoma
(c) Martin Kure Abeshi
(d) David Parradang
Finally Answer: A.

TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

4: Presently Which of following is the core duty of the Nigeria Immigration?
(a) Persecuting offenders
(b) Enforcing of Laws
(c) Issuance of all Nigerian travel document
(d) Deporting of foreigners
Finally Answer: C.

5: Above all The NIS was formally established by the act of parliament in
(a) 1963
(b) 1957
(c) 1964
(d) 1976
Finally Answer: A.

6: The first African country to introduce E-passport was
(a) South-Africa
(b) Ghana
(c) Liberia
(d) Nigeria
Finally Answer: D.

7: The first Secretary General of Common wealth was
Options:
(a) George Washington
(b) Tulma Goldie
(c) Arnold Smith
(d) Joseph Garba
Finally Answer: C.

READ  LATEST UPDATE NAVY SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES ONLINE 2017

8: Lagos became a crown colony in
(a) 1862
(b) 1861
(c) 1841
(d) 1886
Finally Answer: A.

9: The first world war took place between
(a) 1911-1914
(b) 1914-1916
(c) 1916-1918
(d) 1914-1918
Finally Answer: D.

TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

10: The western and eastern Nigeria became self governed in
(a) 1959
(b) 1960
(c) 1957
(d) 1956
Finally Answer: C.

11: The first head of government of Nigeria was
(a) Yakubu Gowon
(b) Aguiyi Ironsi
(c) Tafawa Balewa
(d) Nnamdi Azikiwe
Finally Answer: C.

12: The first militant president of Nigeria was
(a) Sanni Abacha
(b) Ibrahim Babangida
(c) Aguiyi Ironsi
(d) Yakubu Gowon
Finally Answer: B.

13: Nigeria became a republic in
(a) 1963
(b) 1960
(c) 1976
(d) 1961
Finally Answer: A.

14: The Northern and Southern protectorate was amalgamated in
(a) 1914
(b) 1919
(c) 1921
(d) 1900
Finally Answer: A.

15: The first Executive president was
(a) Nnamdi Azikiwe
(b) Olusegun Obansanjo
(c) Sheu Shagari
(d) Goodluck Jonathan
Finally Answer: C.

16: The first colonial governor general of Nigeria was
(a) Tulma Goldie
(b) James Robertson
(c) Huge Clifford
(d) Lord Lugard
Finally Answer: D.

17: The highest court in Nigeria is
(a) Court of Appeal
(b) Supreme court
(c) Federal High Court
(d) Magistrate court
Finally Answer: B.

18: The first general election in Nigeria was held in
(a) 1959
(b) 1960
(c) 1963
(d) 1999
Finally Answer: A.

TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

19: Nigeria practice one of the following system of government
(a) Con-federalism
(b) Unitarism
(c) Paliamentaism
(d) Federalism
Finally Answer: D.

READ  NPOWER UPDATE FOR LATE APPLICANT APPLYING JULY

20: The Secretary general of OPEC is
(a) Abdulsaleam Kanuri
(b) Abudullahhi El-badri
(c) Utuhu Kamirideen
(d) Philip Effiong
Finally Answer: B.

21: The current secretary general of United nation is
(a) Ban ki Moon
(b) Trugve Lie
(c) Koffi Anaan
(d) Boustro-Brouste Ghali
Finally Answer: A.

TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

22: Which of the followingpair of countries consist of the permanent security council of UN
(a) Brazil, Germany, France, USA, China
(b) France, China, USSR, USA, Britain
(c) France,Britain, Brazil, Newzealand
(d) France, Germany, Japan, China
Answer: B.

23: In order to qualify for the post of President in Nigeria the person must be _____ and above
(a) 35 years
(b) 20 years
(c) 40 years
(d) 55 years
Finally Answer: A.

TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

24: The name Nigeria coined out of _________
(a) Niger Forest
(b) Niger Area
(c) Niger River
(d) Niger Textures
Finally Answer: B.

25: The first Inspector General of the Police Force was
(a) Teslim Balogun
(b) Louis Edet
(c) Ademola Adetokunbo
(d) Elias Balogon
Finally Answer: B.

26: The current secretary general or commission chairman of Africa union is
(a) Dlamini Zuma
(b) Allasane Quattara
(c) Emeka Anaoku
(d) H. Desategn
Finally Answer: A.

27: The current president of commission or secretary is of ECOWAS
(a) H.Desategn
(b) Kadre Desire Quedraogo
(c) Allasane Quattara
(d) Ike Ekweremalu
Answer: B.

28: The headquarter of UN is in
(a) New York
(b) Washington
Finally (c) Geneva
(d) Vienna
Answer: A.

TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

29: UNO was founded in San Francisco in
(a) 1939
(b) 1914
(c) 1945
(d) 1950
Finally Answer: C.

30: The first military coup-de’tat in Africa was in
(a) Libya
(b) Liberia
(c) Egypt
(d) Nigeria
Finally Answer: C.

31: Nigeria became 36 states under the regime of
(a) Olusegun Obasanjo
(b) Sanni Abacha
(c) Ibrahim Babagida
(d) Yakubu Gowon
Answer: B.

32: The first military head of state was
(a) Yakubu Gowon
(b) Aguiyi Ironsi
(c) Olusegun Obasanjo
(d) Ernest Shonekan
Finally Answer: B.

33: Oil can be found in one of the following state in Nigeria
(a) Lagos
(b) Anambra
(c) Ondo
(d) Ekiti
Finally Answer: C.

34: Tin is majorly found in
(a) Jos
(b) Enugu
(c) Kano
(d) Imo
Finally Answer: A.

35: Oil was first discovered by Shell-BP in Nigeria ______
(a) Oloibiri
(b) Idanre
(c) Warri
(d) Kabba
Finally Answer: A.

36: Which of the following may be regarded as a regional organization
(a) ECOWAS
(b) OAU
(c) UN
(d) OPEC
Finally Answer: B.

37: The last military head state of Nigeria was
(a) Abdulsaleem Abubakar
(b) Sanni Abacha
(c) Olusegun Obasanjo
(d) Yakubu Gowon
Finally Answer: A.

TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

38: The name Nigeria was coined by ______
(a) Flora Shaw
(b) Mary Slessor
(c) Lord Lugard
(d) Juman Goldie
Finally Answer: A.

39: The legislature in Nigeria is called
(a) House of assembly
(b) House of lords
(c) National Assembly
(d) House of Representative
Finally Answer: C.

40: Nigeria changed from pounds to Naira in ________
(a) 1960
(b) 1973
(c) 1959
(d) 1963
Finally Answer: B.

Related Post

YouWin best business plan for 2017 – Youwin ... YouWin best business plan for 2017 - youwin connect YouWin best business plan for 2017 - youwin connect | As a matter of fact YouWiN! Connect is a mul...
Network Issues With npower | Npower Questions ... Network Issues With npower | Npower Questions & Solutions Network Issues With npower | Npower Questions & Solutions | Npower Assessment Screen...
FREE and Complete WAEC GCE Physical Education | Ma... FREE and Complete WAEC GCE Physical Education | Management-In-Living | Forestry | Jewellery questions and answers 2017 Latest WAEC GCE Expo Run | FREE...
LEAKED WAEC GCE ECONOMICS ANSWERS AND QUESTIONS TH... LEAKED WAEC GCE ECONOMICS ANSWERS AND QUESTIONS THEORY OBJECTIVE EXPO ANSWERS 2017 LEAKED WAEC GCE ECONOMICS ANSWERS AND QUESTIONS THEORY OBJECTIVE EX...
NNPC & ADDAX SCHOLARSHIP FORM 2017 APPLICATIO... NNPC & ADDAX SCHOLARSHIP FORM 2017 NNPC & ADDAX SCHOLARSHIP FORM 2017 APPLICATION FORM See NNPC & ADDAX SCHOLARSHIP FORM 2017 | NNPC / AD...
waec gce online answers 2017 | free expo runz oral... waec gce online answers 2017 | free expo runz oral, theory objective question waec gce online answers 2017 | free expo runz oral, theory objective que...
FINISHED WAEC GCE IGBO QUESTIONS 2017 | OBJ/THEORY FINISHED WAEC GCE IGBO QUESTIONS 2017 | OBJ/THEORY ANSWERS WAEC GCE Igbo Questions 2017 | Check OBJ and Theory Answers Here | FINISHED WAEC GCE IGBO Q...
National Open University (NOUN): Admission Require... National Open University (NOUN): Admission Requirements & Complete Process Above all the National Open University (NOUN): Admission Requirements &...
WAEC GCE Christian Religious Studies (CRS) Answers... WAEC GCE Christian Religious Studies (CRS) Answers 2017 WAEC Christian Religious Studies Questions 2017 | WAEC GCE Christian Religious Studies (CRS)...
REAL & COMPLETE WAEC GCE 2017 ANSWERS EXPO RU...   REAL & COMPLETE WAEC GCE 2017 ANSWERS EXPO RUNZ REAL & COMPLETE WAEC GCE 2017 ANSWERS EXPO RUNZ FREE GCE WAEC AGRICULTURAL EXPO ANSWER...
LATEST UPDATE NPOWER TEACH, NPOWER AGRO, NPOWER TA... LATEST UPDATE NPOWER TEACH, NPOWER AGRO, NPOWER TAX LATEST UPDATE NPOWER TEACH, NPOWER AGRO, NPOWER TAX - NIGERIAN NPOWER - www.portal.npower.gov.ng: ...
Business Management Questions For WAEC, NECO, NABT... Business Management Questions For WAEC, NECO, NABTEB, GCE Practice Questions. Business Management Questions For WAEC, NECO, NABTEB, GCE Practice Quest...
WAEC ENGLISH LANGUAGE EXPO RUNZ 2018/2019 | JAMB |... WAEC ENGLISH LANGUAGE EXPO RUNZ 2018/2019 | JAMB | NECO | NABTEB ALL IN ONE ENGLISH PAST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS WAEC ENGLISH LANGUAGE EXPO RUNZ 2018/20...
NAIJA NAVY (NN) 100% VERIFIED PAST INTERVIEW QUES... NAIJA NAVY (NN) 100% VERIFIED PAST INTERVIEW QUESTIONS & ANSWERS NAIJA NAVY (NN) 100% VERIFIED PAST INTERVIEW QUESTIONS & ANSWERS As a matter...
BEST WAEC GCE PRACTICAL(S) QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS E... BEST WAEC GCE PRACTICAL(S) QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS EXPO RUNZ BEST WAEC GCE PRACTICAL(S) QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS EXPO RUNZ | Welcome to Karisas Travel Agen...
ORIGINAL WAEC QUESTIONS ENGLISH OBJ/THEORY EXPO RU... ORIGINAL WAEC QUESTIONS ENGLISH OBJ/THEORY EXPO RUNS (ANSWERS) ORIGINAL WAEC QUESTIONS ENGLISH OBJ/THEORY EXPO RUNS (ANSWERS) | WAEC English Questions...

2 thoughts on “TOP 40 NIS TEST/INTERVIEW QUESTION & ANSWERS

    1. OK, please drop your number or subscribe to our blog mail for quick update on when Agro test will begin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.