NPOWER TEACH & AGRO ASSESSMENT TEST 2017 SIMPLIFIED

block;width:300px;height:250px" data-ad-client="ca-pub-6421572098224086" data-ad-slot="3363741150">

NPOWER TEACH & AGRO ASSESSMENT TEST 2017 SIMPLIFIED

NPOWER TEACH & AGRO ASSESSMENT TEST 2017 SIMPLIFIED | NPOWER TEACH, NPOWER AGRO NPOWER TEST PORTAL , NPOWER ONLINE EXAMINATIONS CENTERS AND PROCESSES.

COMPLETE NPOWER TEACH ANSWERS 2017 ASSESSMENT TEST | NPower Assessment Test Questions & Answers 2017 is Out [Official] | This post will give you n-power teach questions and answer along; npower runz, npower expo, ,npower teach cheats, npower test portal, npower online login npower.gov.ng portal www.npower.gov.ng login npower selection list www.npvn.npower.gov.ng login npower login portal npower tax, npower agro, npower teach agro portal.

Above all NPower Teach Test 2017 Questions Released – See N-Power Assessment Exam Sample Answers.

As a matter of fact following Npower tests’ portal activation for 2017 federal government recruitment examination, we are happy to present to you samples of the aptitude exam questions and answers for the online assessment.

Furthermore the N-power teach test shall be computer based exam for the shortlisted candidates.

Lastly appropriate time and date shall be communicated to such persons via an SMS.

NPOWER TEACH & AGRO ASSESSMENT TEST 2017 SIMPLIFIED

firstly – npower teach online registration
furthermore – npower teach login portal
finally – www.npvn.npower.gov.ng login
above all – www.npower.gov.ng login
lastly – npower teach registration 2017
similarly – npower.gov.ng application form
meanwhile – http //portal.npower.gov.ng/ register
finally – https apply npower gov ng

NPower Assessment Schedule:

Npower teach assessment test schedule is as follows;

Visit the following link>> www

Furthermore the Npower Application portal will now close on Thursday, July 27th, 2017.

Npower Teach, Npower agro Npower gas test portal still open for applicant to write test and pass.

As a matter of fact the application portal is still open to.

Meanwhile only candidates who received text massages can be able to rite the exam.

Below is a sample of the SMS sent to candidates for the npower test;

Above all npower teach aptitude test invitation for assessment 2017.

WARNING: As a matter of fact If you are already employed elsewhere and you still earn the N-Power stipend, you will be caught and prosecuted. If you are employed and apply for N-Power as a second source of income, finally you will be caught. N-Power is ONLY for the unemployed. Your actions are greedy and will displace someone who needs the lifeline.

NPower ^teach Test Past Questions and Answers:

Here are past questions from the test/ assessment given to candidates of N-Power teach this year.

READ  Petrok Oil And Gas Services Limited Recruitment 2018-see how to apply now

1. Which is the smallest fraction among the following?
Select one:
a. 3/4;
b. 6/7
c. 1/2
d. 6/5.

2. How did you do in the test? Not so well. I ______ much better but I misread the directions for writing.
Select one:
a. Will have done
b. Can have done
c. Must have done
d. May have done
e. Could have done.

3. The Capital of Lagos State is_____
Select one:
a. Bariga
b. Isale-Eko
c. Eko
d. Ikeja
e. Ikorodu.

4. If the day tomorrow is Sunday, what was it yesterday?
Select one:
a. Monday
b. Tuesday
c. Friday
d. Saturday.

NPOWER TEACH & AGRO ASSESSMENT TEST 2017 SIMPLIFIED

5. Amaka was the cynosure of all eyes at the party. This means that __________
Select one:
a. She attracted everybody’s attention
b. Everybody was surprised that she attended the part
c. None of the options
d. Everybody looked down at her
e. She was notorious for her behaviour.

NPOWER TEACH & AGRO ASSESSMENT TEST 2017 SIMPLIFIED

6. Who is the current Governor of the Central Bank of Nigeria

Select one:
a. Alhaji Mai Borno
b. Sanusi Lamido Sanusi
c. Godwin Emefiele
d. Adamu Chiroma
e. Charles Soludo.

7. In words number 14 can be written as _________
Select one:
a. Forteen.
b. Fourteen.
c. Fortin.
d. Above all Fourtin.

8. [Choose the one that is most nearly opposite in meaning to the uppercase word.]

Few people prefer the RURAL to the ______ areas.
Select one:
a. Urban
b. Modern
c. Pastoral
d. Central
e. Above all Rustic.

9. A piece of land completely surrounded by water is known as_________
Select one:
a. A platform
b. A lagoon
c. A lake
d. An island
e. Lastly None of the options.

10. Bose shouldn’t have interrupted the teacher, _________?
Select one:
a. Could she
b. Didn’t she
c. Should she
d. Did she
e. Can she.

11. Are you willing to be deployed to a rural area?
Select one:
a. YES
b. NO.

12. At this time, do you have any computer programming or software development skills?
Select one:
a. YES
b. NO.

NPOWER TEACH & AGRO ASSESSMENT TEST 2017 SIMPLIFIED

13. At this time, which one or a combination of these devices do you own:
Select one or more:
a. Smartphone (mobile phones with Internet capabilities)
b. Laptop
c. Finally Tablet

READ  Experienced Physiotherapist Wanted At chevron Nigeria Limited Recruitment for 2018.

14. Do you have any physical disability?
Select one:
a. Yes
b. Finally No

15. Gender?
Select one:
a. Female
b. Lastly Male

16. Which of these classifications and/ or post-graduate degrees apply to you?
Select one:
a. 3rd Class / Pass
b. 1st Class / Distinction and Masters
c. 2nd Class Lower / Lower Credit + PGD
d. 1st Class / Distinction
e. 3rd Class /Pass + PGD
f. 2nd Class Upper / Upper Credit
g. 2nd Class Upper / Upper Credit + PGD
h. 3rd Class / Pass + Masters
i. 2nd Class Lower / Lower Credit
j. 2nd Class Lower / Lower Credit + Masters
k. 2nd Class Upper / Upper Credit + Masters
l. Lastly 1st Class / Distinction and PGD

NPOWER TEACH & AGRO ASSESSMENT TEST 2017 SIMPLIFIED

17. What is your current employment status?

Select one:
a. Full-time
b. Part-time
c. Freelance
d. Unemployed

18. Who formed the first political party in Nigeria?

19. What was the first political party in Nigeria?

20. Who is the current president of Nigeria?

21. Who is the current vice president of Nigeria?

22. What does the eagle in the Nigerian coat of arm represent?

23. What do the two horses on the Nigerian coat of arm represent?

24. What was the black shield in the Nigerian coat of arm stand for?

25. What does the white colour in Nigerian flag stand for?

26. A car travels at xkm per hour for 1 hour at ykm per hour for 2 hours. Find its average speed.
(a) 2x+2ykmh-1/3
(b) x+ ykmh-1/3
(c) x+2 ykmh-1
(d) 2x+ ykmh-1/3
Answer: C.

COMPLETE NPOWER TEACH ANSWERS 2017 ASSESSMENT TEST

27. The ages of three men are in the ratio 3:4:5. If the difference between the ages of the oldest and youngest is 18 years, find the sum of the ages of the three men.
(a) 45 years
(b) 72 years
(c) 108 years
(d) 216 years
Answer: C

NPOWER TEACH & AGRO ASSESSMENT TEST 2017 SIMPLIFIED

28. A bicycle wheel of radius 42cm is rolled over a distance of 66m. How many revolutions does it make?

[Take π=22/7] (a) 2.5
(b) 5
(c) 25
(d) 50
Answer: C

29. In a bag of oranges, the ratio of the good ones to the bad ones is 5:4. If the number of bad ones in the bag is 36, how many oranges are there altogether?
(a) 81
(b) 72
(c) 54
(d) 45
Finally Answer: A

READ  Total Nigeria Recruitment 20182019 Application Registration Form Is Here Click To fill now

30. A man is four times as old as his son. The difference between their ages is 36. Find the sum of their ages.
(a) 45 years`
(b) 48 years
(c) 60 years
(d) 74 years
Finally Answer: C

31. If 4m+3n = 5, find the ratio m:n 4m-3n 3
(a) 7:4
(b) 4:3
(c) 3:4
(d) 4:7
Answer: A

32. If 2x : (x+1) =3:2, what is the value of x?
(a) ½
(b) 1
(c) 1½
(d) 3
Answer: D

33. The ratio of the number of men to the number of women in a 20 member committee is 3:1. How many women must be added to the 20 member committee so as to make the ratio of men to women 3:2 ?
(a) 2
(b) 5
(c) 7
(d) 9
Answer: B.

34. What is the probability of having an odd number in a single toss of a fair die?
(a) 1/6
(b) 1/3
(c) ½
(d) 2/3
Answer: C

NPOWER TEACH & AGRO ASSESSMENT TEST 2017 SIMPLIFIED

Use the following information for question 36 and 36.
The surname of 40 children in a class were arranged in alphabetical order,16 of the surnames begin with O and 9 of the surnames begins with A. 14 letters of the alphabet do not appear as the first letter of a surname.

35. What is the probability that the surname of a child picked at random from the class begins with either O and A?
(a) 5/8
(b) 7/8
(c) 9/16
(d) 14/25
Answer: A

36. If more than one surname begins with a letter besides A and O, how many surnames begin with the letter?
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 6
Answer: B

37. Have you moved into your new house yet? Not yet. The rooms________.
(a) is being painted
(b) None of the options
(c) is painted
(d) are painted
(e) are being painted

38. The closest government to the people is_______
(a) Federal Government
(b) United Nation
(c) local government
(d) Ward Government
(e) Lastly State Government

39. Brazil is a country in
(b) America
(c) Africa
(d) Europe
(e)Lastly  Asia

40. A reflex angle is______
(a) greater than 90 and less than
(b) degrees.
(c) 160 degrees.
(d) less than 45 degrees.
(e) finally less than 90 degree.

NPOWER TEACH & AGRO ASSESSMENT TEST 2017 SIMPLIFIED

Please follow and like us:

Related Post

LATEST UPDATE YOUWIN 2017 NEWS YOUWIN CONNECT APPL... LATEST UPDATE YOUWIN 2017 NEWS YOUWIN CONNECT APPLY LATEST UPDATE YOUWIN 2017 NEWS YOUWIN CONNECT APPLY | YouWin Nigeria – youwin.org.ng | youwin 2017...
Chevron Career Portal 2018 | Recruitment for Medic... Chevron Career Portal 2018 | Recruitment for Medical Doctors 2018. Chevron Career Portal 2018 | Recruitment for Medical Doctors 2018.. Chevron Nigeria...
SABMILLER RECRUITMENT PORTAL | SABMILLER RECRUITME... SABMILLER RECRUITMENT PORTAL | SABMILLER RECRUITMENT FORM 2018/2019 OPEN SABMILLER RECRUITMENT PORTAL | SABMILLER RECRUITMENT FORM 2018/2019 - SABmil...
How to Apply for National University Commission Gr... How to Apply for National University Commission Graduate Recruitment | NUC Recruitment 2017   How to Apply for National University Commission Gradua...
NPOWER GAME | NPOWER LOADING | NPOWER PORTAL NPOWER GAME | N-POWER LOADING | NPOWER PORTAL NPOWER GAME | NPOWER LOADING | NPOWER PORTAL. Finally - npower test portal | n-power reg portal | npowe...
2018 NPOWER NEW INTAKE PORTAL | NPOWER 2018 REGIST... 2018 NPOWER NEW INTAKE PORTAL | NPOWER 2018 REGISTRATION FORM | www.portal.npower.gov.ng 2018 NPOWER NEW INTAKE PORTAL | NPOWER 2018 REGISTRATION FORM...
2018/2019 FGN NAFDAC Recruitment | See How to Appl... 2018/2019 FGN NAFDAC Recruitment | See How to Apply for NAFDAC 2018 Jobs 2018/2019 FGN NAFDAC Recruitment | See How to Apply for NAFDAC 2018 Jobs - NA...
ALL UNIFORM APTITUDE TEST QUESTIONS & ANSWERS ALL UNIFORM APTITUDE TEST QUESTIONS & ANSWER ALL UNIFORM APTITUDE TEST QUESTIONS & ANSWERS | Nigerian Police Aptitude Test Past Questions And ...
VERIFIED DPR RECRUITMENT SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES 20... VERIFIED DPR RECRUITMENT SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES 2017 - recruitment.dpr.gov.ng VERIFIED DPR RECRUITMENT SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES 2017 - recruitment.dpr.g...
how to apply-Requirement-2018-For-NDIC Recruitment... how to apply-Requirement-2018-For-NDIC Recruitment 2018 how to apply-Requirement-2018-For-NDIC Recruitment 2018: ndic recruitment 2018 ndic recru...
Nipost Login-Portal-Application – Latest Gui... Nipost Login-Portal-Application - Latest Guidelines on Nipost Recruitment Nipost Login-Portal-Application - Latest Guidelines on Nipost Recruitment...
ONLINE APPLICATION FOR OPEC RECRUITMENT 2017 ONLINE APPLICATION FOR OPEC RECRUITMENT 2017 ONLINE APPLICATION FOR OPEC RECRUITMENT 2017 | Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries Recruitm...
ncpc application form. ncpc latest news. ncpc recr... ncpc application form. ncpc latest news. ncpc recruitment 2018 2018/2019 NCPC Recruitment Portal - Application Registration & Login. ncpc appli...
www:npower:gov:ng | N-Power Portal Recruitment Web... www:npower:gov:ng | N-Power Portal Recruitment Website | nouonline portal www:npower:gov:ng | N-Power Portal Recruitment Website | nouonline portal - ...
NRC RECRUITS | Nigerian Railway Corporation Recrui... NRC RECRUITS | Nigerian Railway Corporation Recruitment Form and Guidelines 2017/2018 – nrc.gov.ng NRC RECRUITS | Nigerian Railway Corporation Recru...
Npower Verification Lagos State Chapter. State Cen... Npower Verification Lagos State Chapter. State Centers Here. Npower Verification Lagos State Chapter. State Centers Here. Where is Npower Lagos State ...

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.