New NECO Time Table 2018/2018 | NECO June/July Exam Timetable SSCE NECO

block;width:300px;height:250px" data-ad-client="ca-pub-6421572098224086" data-ad-slot="3363741150">

 New NECO Time Table 2018/2018 | NECO June/July Exam Timetable SSCE NECO

NECO Timetable for 2018 June/July Senior Secondary School Examination (SSCE) | New NECO Time Table 2018/2018 | NECO June/July Exam Timetable SSCE NECO – In this article we have NECO exams timetable 2018, How to write NECO examination, SSCE NECO past questions and answers 2018, NECO PDF download and above all answers to NECO examination questions.

Original 2018 NECO Timetable – This is to inform students, students that re not lazy, that the 2018 National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) the examination timetable is finally out.

The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects. The examination has been schedule to starts on 21ST MAY and ends on 9TH JULY, 2018.

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

  1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO OFFICES IN THE STATE.
  2. PRACTICAL IN THE SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES AND DATA PROCESSING SHOULD BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
  3. VISUAL ART PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK TO THE EXAMINATION DAY.
  4. WELDING AND FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEKS TO THE EXAMINATION DAY.
  5. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECTS.
  6. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME IN ALL SUBJECTS.

New NECO Time Table 2018/2018 | NECO June/July Exam Timetable SSCE NECO

  1. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
  2. DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B, PHOTOGRAPHY 1B, PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 1B, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B, SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS TO THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  3. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED
  4. PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR IS NOT ALLOWED
  5. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.

Follow the link below to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the paper code and duration of each subject].

Below we have complete list of  NECO Time table 2018/2019 SSCE exams.

New NECO Time Table 2018/2018 | NECO June/July Exam Timetable SSCE NECO

NECO Timetable for June/July SSCE.

What ever you want that partakes to NECO examination 2018/2019 is outlined below, nevertheless a link is also available should you want to download the PDF version.

Download.PDF

DATE

PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT

TIME
Monday 21ST May to

Friday 25th May

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 28th May Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 30th May Paper I: Practical – Biology 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 31st May Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 1st June Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography 10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 4th June Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 12:00noon –2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity
3:15pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 5th June Paper I: Practical – Physics 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 6th June Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 7th June Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics

1:00pm – 1:45pm

3:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 3:00pm – 5:40pm
Friday 8th June
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English
10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 11th June Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 12th June to

Friday 15th June

SALLAH BREAK
Monday 18th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 19th June Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting 10:00am – 11:20am
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 11:20am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 20th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Thursday 21st June Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Stenography 10:00am – 11:17am
Friday 22nd June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration
10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 10:00pm – 11:45am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 25th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 26th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity

2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 27th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 2:30pm – 4:10pm
Thursday 28th June Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 3:00pm – 5:40pm
Friday 29th June Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 2nd July

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic

10:00am – 1:30pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 10:00pm- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 3rd July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 10:00am –12:30pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 3:40pm – 5:40pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 4th July Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 5th July Paper I: Practical – Electronics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French 3:00pm – 4:45pm
Friday 6th July Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 9th July Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work

2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 2:00pm – 4:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 2:00pm –

5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing

2:00pm –

4:40pm

Thank you for reading New NECO Time Table 2018/2018 | NECO June/July Exam Timetable SSCE NECO any questions so far?

Please drop you comment bellow.

Related Post

JAMB COMPLETE SYLLABUS 2018/2019 | DOWNLOAD JAMB S... JAMB COMPLETE SYLLABUS 2018/2019 | DOWNLOAD JAMB SYLLABUS FOR ALL MOBILE DEVICES Jamb Syllabus – Jamb 2018 Syllabus Mobile for Phones - JAMB COMPLETE...
Fully-funded 2018 Oppenheimer Scholarships at Univ... Fully-funded 2018 Oppenheimer Scholarships at University of Oxford As a matter of fact the University of Oxford invites applications for th...
Nigeria Prisons Screening Aptitude Test Interview ... Nigeria Prisons Screening Aptitude Test Interview Questions and Answers 2018/2019. NPS Past Questions and Answers Up-To-Date is Here – Nigeria Prisons...
Latest On UNILAG Part-Time Degree Screening Schedu... Latest On UNILAG Part-Time Degree Screening Schedule 2017 UNILAG Part-Time Degree Screening Schedule 2017… University of Lagos, UNILAG part-time degr...
Novena University 2017/2018 Resumption Date for th... Novena University 2017/2018 Resumption Date for the Commencement Novena University Resumption Date for the Commencement 20172018… NovenaUniversity res...
2018 My Costume Scholarship In United State Applic... 2018 My Costume Scholarship In United State Application Guide and Requirement 2018 My Costume Scholarship In United State Application Guide and Requir...
2018 /2019 Oxford University Undergraduate Admissi... 2018 /2019 Oxford University Undergraduate Admission Guide and Requirement 2018 /2019 Oxford University Undergraduate Admission Guide and Requirement ...
University of Edinburgh MasterCard Foundation University of Edinburgh MasterCard Foundation The University of Edinburgh MasterCard Foundation Scholars Programme will provide 80 undergraduate...
BYU Scholarship Matrix 2018 2019 | Brigham Young U... BYU Scholarship Matrix 2018 2019 | Brigham Young University International Undergraduate Scholarships USA Update BYU Scholarship Matrix 2018 2019 | Br...
TODAY’S GCE MATHS ANSWERS 2017 | NECO MATHEM... TODAY'S GCE MATHS ANSWERS 2017 | NECO MATHEMATICS ANSWERS EXPO RUNZ TODAY'S GCE MATHS ANSWERS 2017 | NECO MATHEMATICS ANSWERS EXPO RUNZ - neco 2017 ma...
SEE UNN POST GRADUATE ADMISSION SCREENING LIST 201... SEE UNN POST GRADUATE ADMISSION SCREENING LIST 2017/18 UNN Postgraduate Admission Screening List – 2017/18 | SEE UNN POST GRADUATE ADMISSION SCREENING...
CURRENT UNI ABUJA 3RD BATCH ADMISSION LIST 2017/20... CURRENT UNI ABUJA 3RD BATCH ADMISSION LIST 2017/2018 SESSION As a matter of fact UNIABUJA 3rd Batch Admission List 2017/2018 is Out Online - CURRENT U...
Applying for American College of Surgeons Internat... Applying for American College of Surgeons International Guest Scholarships 2019 This guide will reveal more on How to apply for American College of Su...
PURE WAEC GCE AGRICULTURE SPECIMEN PRACTICALS 2017 PURE WAEC GCE AGRICULTURE SPECIMEN PRACTICALS 2017 Welcome to Karisas Travel Agency were we give solutions to WAEC, NECO , GCE, SSCE, WASSCE, NABTEB q...
Federal University Oye-Ekiti – FUOYE Predegr... Federal University Oye-Ekiti - FUOYE Predegree Academic Calendar 2017/2018 is Out Online FUOYE Pre-Degree Academic Calendar 2017/2018 is Out Online - ...
2018 Scholarship for International Students in the... 2018 Scholarship for International Students in the UK The 2018/2019 Chevening Scholarship is now open for applications from international ...
READ  Complete Details On UNILAG Part-Time Degree Screening Schedule 2017 [ICE]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.