General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers Revealed

block;width:300px;height:250px" data-ad-client="ca-pub-6421572098224086" data-ad-slot="3363741150">

General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers Revealed

General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers Revealed

Comprehensive NPower Test Questions Released – complete N-Power aptitude exam Assessment Exam Sample Answers 2017.

No doubt following the recent announcement that the Npower aptitude test has commenced for 2017 recruitment, we as a matter of fact are happy to present to you samples of the aptitude test questions and answers for the test.

As a matter of fact the General N-power aptitude test shall be as a matter of fact computer based test for shortlisted candidates.

General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers Revealed

Meanwhile an appropriate time and date shall be communicated to such persons in an sms.

Above all – NPower Assessment Timetable.

Finally – Here is the Npower assessment test Timetable schedule is as follows.

N-TAX: July 1st – July 3rd.

N-HEALTH: July 4th – July 6th.

N-AGRO: July 7th – July 10th.

N-TEACH: July 11th – July 21st.

Furthermore, applicants who registered between July 1st – July 13th will write their assessment tests between July 25th – July 31st.

Finally – This below is a sample of the SMS sent to candidates today;

General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers RevealedThe npower aptitude test invitation for assessment 2017

Finally – NPower Test Past Questions and Answers.

As a matter of fact here are past general questions from the test/assessment given to candidates of N-Power.

1. First and foremost Which is the smallest fraction among the following?
Select one:
a. 3/4;
b. 6/7
c. 1/2
d. 6/5

2. How did you do in the test? Not so well. I ______ much better but I misread the directions for writing.
Select one:
a. Will have done
b. Can have done
c. Must have done
d. May have done
e. Could have done

3. The Capital of Lagos State is_____
Select one:
a. Bariga
b. Isale-Eko
c. Eko
d. Ikeja
e. Ikorodu.

General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers Revealed

4. If the day tomorrow is Sunday, what was it yesterday?
Select one:
a. Monday
b. Tuesday
c. Friday
d. Saturday

5. Amaka was the cynosure of all eyes at the party. This means that __________
Select one:
a. She attracted everybody’s attention
b. Everybody was surprised that she attended the part
c. None of the options
d. Everybody looked down at her
e. She was notorious for her behaviour

READ  (Online Job) 2018 Conoden Oil Limited Recruitment 2018 2019 Apply For Graduate

6. Who is the current Governor of the Central Bank of Nigeria
Select one:
a. Alhaji Mai Borno
b. Sanusi Lamido Sanusi
c. Godwin Emefiele
d. Adamu Chiroma
e. Charles Soludo

7. In words number 14 can be written as _________
Select one:
a. Forteen.
b. Fourteen.
c. Fortin.
d. Fourtin.

8. [Choose the one that is most nearly opposite in meaning to the uppercase word.]

Few people prefer the RURAL to the ______ areas.
Select one:
a. Urban
b. Modern
c. Pastoral
d. Central
e. Rustic

9. A piece of land completely surrounded by water is known as_________?
Select one:
a. A platform
b. A lagoon
c. A lake
d. An island
e. None of the options.

General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers Revealed

10. Bose shouldn’t have interrupted the teacher, _________?
Select one:
a. Could she
b. Didn’t she
c. Should she
d. Did she
e. Can she

General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers Revealed

11. Are you willing to be deployed to a rural area?
Select one:
a. YES
b. NO

12. At this time, do you have any computer programming or software development skills?
Select one:
a. YES
b. NO

npower recruitment job nigeria

13. At this time, which one or a combination of these devices do you own:
Select one or more:
a. Smartphone (mobile phones with Internet capabilities)
b. Laptop
c. Tablet

14. Do you have any physical disability?
Select one:
a. Yes
b. No

15. Gender?
Select one:
a. Female
b. Male

16. Which of these classifications and/ or post-graduate degrees apply to you?
Select one:
a. 3rd Class / Pass
b. 1st Class / Distinction and Masters
c. 2nd Class Lower / Lower Credit + PGD
d. 1st Class / Distinction
e. 3rd Class /Pass + PGD
f. 2nd Class Upper / Upper Credit
g. 2nd Class Upper / Upper Credit + PGD
h. 3rd Class / Pass + Masters
i. 2nd Class Lower / Lower Credit
j. 2nd Class Lower / Lower Credit + Masters
k. 2nd Class Upper / Upper Credit + Masters
l. 1st Class / Distinction and PGD.

READ  TODAY'S NECO CHEMISTRY EXPO ANSWERS (OBJ &THEORY) 2017

General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers Revealed

17. What is your current employment status?
Select one:
a. Full-time
b. Part-time
c. Freelance
d. Unemployed

18. Who formed the first political party in Nigeria?

19. What was the first political party in Nigeria?

20. Who is the current president of Nigeria?

21. Who is the current vice president of Nigeria?

22. What does the eagle in the Nigerian coat of arm represent?

23. Tell me What do the two horses on the Nigerian coat of arm represent?

24. What was the black shield in the Nigerian coat of arm stand for?

25. Tell us What does the white colour in Nigerian flag stand for?

26. A car travels at xkm per hour for 1 hour at ykm per hour for 2 hours. Find its average speed.
(a) 2x+2ykmh-1/3
(b) x+ ykmh-1/3
(c) x+2 ykmh-1
(d) 2x+ ykmh-1/3
Finally the Answer: C

General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers Revealed

27. The ages of three men are in the ratio 3:4:5. If the difference between the ages of the oldest and youngest is 18 years, find the sum of the ages of the three men.
(a) 45 years
(b) 72 years
(c) 108 years
(d) 216 years
Finally the Answer: C

General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers Revealed

28. A bicycle wheel of radius 42cm is rolled over a distance of 66m. How many revolutions does it make?
[Take π=22/7] (a) 2.5
(b) 5
(c) 25
(d) 50
Finally the Answer: C

29. In a bag of oranges, the ratio of the good ones to the bad ones is 5:4. If the number of bad ones in the bag is 36, how many oranges are there altogether?
(a) 81
(b) 72
(c) 54
(d) 45
Above all the Answer: A

30. A man is four times as old as his son. The difference between their ages is 36. Find the sum of their ages.
(a) 45 years`
(b) 48 years
(c) 60 years
(d) 74 years
Above all the Answer: C

31. If 4m+3n = 5, find the ratio m:n 4m-3n 3
(a) 7:4
(b) 4:3
(c) 3:4
(d) 4:7
Finally the Answer: A

32. If 2x : (x+1) =3:2, what is the value of x?
(a) ½
(b) 1
(c) 1½
(d) 3
Finally the Answer: D

READ  PROCEDURES & REQUIREMENTS TO ACCESS NPOWER NTEACH RESULT | NAGRO RESULT | NHEALTH RESULT | NTAX VAID RESULTS

33. Finally the ratio of the number of men to the number of women in a 20 member committee is 3:1. How many women must be added to the 20 member committee so as to make the ratio of men to women 3:2 ?
(a) 2
(b) 5
(c) 7
(d) 9
Above all the Answer: B.

34. Presently what is the probability of having an odd number in a single toss of a fair die?
(a) 1/6
(b) 1/3
(c) ½
(d) 2/3
Finally the Answer: C

General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers Revealed

Above all Use the following information for question 36 and 36.

All things considered the surname of 40 children in a class were arranged in alphabetical order,16 of the surnames begin with O and 9 of the surnames begins with A. 14 letters of the alphabet do not appear as the first letter of a surname.

35. Presently what is the probability that the surname of a child picked at random from the class begins with either O and A?
(a) 5/8
(b) 7/8
(c) 9/16
(d) 14/25
Answer: A

36. If more than one surname begins with a letter besides A and O, how many surnames begin with the letter?
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 6
Answer: B

37. Have you moved into your new house yet? Not yet. The rooms________.
(a) First and foremost is being painted
(b) None of the options
(c) is painted
(d) are painted
(e) are being painted

38. The closest government to the people is_______
(a) First and foremost Federal Government
(b) United Nation
(c) local government
(d) Ward Government
(e) Finally State Government

39. Brazil is a country in
(b) America
(c) Africa
(d) Europe
(e) Finally Asia.

General NPower Test 2017 Aptitude Questions & Answers Revealed

40. Finally A reflex angle is______
(a) greater than 90 and less than
(b) degrees.
(c) 160 degrees.
(d) less than 45 degrees.
(e) less than 90 degree.

Above all please Note: Some of the answers may not be correct, so you should endeavour to check thoroughly and above all answer the questions yourself. Finally Hope this was helpful?

Please follow and like us:

Related Post

PRE-SELECTED CANDIDATES www.portal.npower.gov.ng N... PRE-SELECTED CANDIDATES www.portal.npower.gov.ng NPWOER PRE-SELECTED CANDIDATES www.portal.npower.gov.ng NPWOER | 2017 N-power Recruitment List of Suc...
NPOWER: more information n-power now available NPOWER: more information n-power now available NPOWER: more information n-power now available - latest news on npower recruitment, npower.gov.ng news,...
OFFICIALLY RELEASED N-POWER SUCCESSFUL SHORTLISTED... OFFICIALLY RELEASED N-POWER SUCCESSFUL SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES SEE COMPLETE N-POWER LIST | NPOWER SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES OF 36 STATES | OFFICIALLY RELE...
COMPLETE NPOWER SUCCESSFUL LIST OF PRE-SELECTED CA... COMPLETE NPOWER SUCCESSFUL LIST OF PRE-SELECTED CANDIDATES (2017/2018 BATCH) COMPLETE NPOWER SUCCESSFUL LIST OF PRE-SELECTED CANDIDATES (2017/2018 BAT...
Aptitude N-power Test Portal NPF, NN, NIS, FIRS, N... Aptitude N-power Test Portal NPF, NN, NIS, FIRS, Npower, Youwin Aptitude N-power Test Portal NPF, NN, NIS, FIRS, Npower, Youwin | Total Test Portal NP...
npower test portal | n-power reg portal | npower l... npower test portal | n-power reg portal | npower login account npower test portal | n-power reg portal | npower login account Finally - npower test p...
FIRST PRE-SELECTED NPOWER CANDIDATES 2017/2018 FIRST PRE-SELECTED NPOWER CANDIDATES 2017/2018 FIRST PRE-SELECTED NPOWER CANDIDATES 2017/2018 | PRE-SELECTED CANDIDATES www.portal.npower.gov.ng NPWOE...
Npower Online Registration | Npower Login Portal |... Npower Online Registration | Npower Login Portal Npower Online Registration | Npower Login Portal Finally the Npower, Npower Online Registration | Np...
N-power Graduate Application, Interview Tips &... N-power Graduate Application, Interview Tips & Test Scheme Login | Recruitment Process Npower Volunteer Programme. N-power Graduate Application, I...
NPOWER VERIFICATION EXTENSION ANNOUNCED | NPOWER V... NPOWER VERIFICATION EXTENSION ANNOUNCED | NPOWER VERIFY VENUE, DATE AND SCREENING REQUIREMENTS BREAKING NPOWER VERIFICATION EXTENSION ANNOUNCED | NPOW...
SHOW ME HOW TO CHECK NPOWER PRE-SELECTION STATUS F... SHOW ME HOW TO CHECK NPOWER PRE-SELECTION STATUS FOR CANDIDATES ONLINE SHOW ME HOW TO CHECK NPOWER PRE-SELECTION STATUS FOR CANDIDATES ONLINE - N-Powe...
npvnnpvn.npower.gov.ng profile – npvn.npower... Today we will establish facts on how to login in to check profile and how to edit profile online via npvnnpvn.npower.gov.ng profile - npvn.npower.gov....
COMPLETE NPOWER PRE-SELECTED CANDIDATE ONLINE | NP... COMPLETE NPOWER PRE-SELECTED CANDIDATE ONLINE | NPOWER APPLICANT SHORTLISTED NAMES 2017/2018 COMPLETE NPOWER PRE-SELECTED CANDIDATE ONLINE | NPOWER AP...
N-POWER TAX/VAIDS PER-SELECTION & VERIFICATIO... N-POWER TAX/VAIDS PER-SELECTION & VERIFICATION PROCESSES N-POWER TAX/VAIDS PER-SELECTION & VERIFICATION PROCESSES | https apply npower gov ng ...
www.portal.npower.gov.ng Npower fix it | Npower Co... www.portal.npower.gov.ng Npower fix it www.portal.npower.gov.ng Npower fix it | Npower 2017 Assessment and Screening Test, login issues and solutions-...
Npower Recruitment Login Form Portal 2017/2018 | N... Npower Recruitment Login Form Portal 2017/2018 | Npower 2019 Application & Requirement Npower Portal Login For 2018 Recruitment is Here | www.por...
Tags:

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.