FRESH www.mynecoexams.com NECO TIMETABLE 2018 | Complete NECO TIME-TABLE RELEASED | View NECO TIME TABLE 2018

block;width:300px;height:250px" data-ad-client="ca-pub-6421572098224086" data-ad-slot="3363741150">

FRESH www.mynecoexams.com NECO TIMETABLE 2018 | Complete NECO TIME-TABLE RELEASED | View NECO TIME TABLE 2018

FRESH www.mynecoexams.com NECO TIMETABLE 2018 | Complete NECO TIME-TABLE RELEASED | View NECO TIME TABLE 2018 – NECO Time Table 2018  Real and original downloaded NECO time table all in this article, how to download the Neco Timetable, what you need to come with before writting the NECO examination 2018/2019 – NECONECO Time TableNECO Time Table 2018/2019NECO Time Table 2018/2019 | http://www.mynecoexams.com/.

NECO Official (CALENDER) Timetable 2018 & What You Must Know.

As a matter of fact the NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six (76) subjects.

The examination as a matter of fact is now to hold from 21ST MAY and ends on 9TH JULY, 2018.

All the desired subject tables re bellow, but nevertheless you re free to follow this link to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the paper code and duration of each subject].

FRESH www.mynecoexams.com NECO TIMETABLE 2018 | Complete NECO TIME-TABLE RELEASED | View NECO TIME TABLE 2018

DATE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT TIME
Monday 21ST May toFriday 25th May Paper I: Practical – Physical Education Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
Monday 28th May Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 30th May Paper I: Practical – Biology 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 31st May Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 1st June Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography 10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 4th June Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 12:00noon –2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 3:15pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 5th June Paper I: Practical – Physics 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 6th June Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 7th June Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English LanguagePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 1:00pm – 1:45pm3:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 3:00pm – 5:40pm
Friday 8th June Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 11th June Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 12th June toFriday 15th June SALLAH BREAK
Monday 18th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 19th June Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting 10:00am – 11:20am
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 11:20am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 20th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Thursday 21st June Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Stenography 10:00am – 11:17am
Friday 22nd June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 10:00pm – 11:45am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 25th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 26th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 27th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 2:30pm – 4:10pm
Thursday 28th June Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 3:00pm – 5:40pm
Friday 29th June Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 2nd July Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 10:00am – 1:30pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 10:00pm- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 3rd July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 10:00am –12:30pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 3:40pm – 5:40pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 4th July Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 5th July Paper I: Practical – Electronics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French 3:00pm – 4:45pm
Friday 6th July Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 9th July Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 2:00pm – 4:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 2:00pm –5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2:00pm –4:40pm
READ  Fed Poly Ilaro ND Admission List  Is Out Check Admission List Here

NECO 2018 Calender Time Table 2018

On this short guide, I’ll show you what to do in order to minimize errors while writing down your NECO subject time table

  • Pick up piece of paper
  • Write out all your NECO 2018 subjects (these are the subjects you shall be writing in this examination).
  • Go through the NECO time table below
  • Write down the date and time of your subject in a tabular form.

After doing that for the 8 or 9 subjects of yours. Proceed to re-arrange them by date.

This way, you will never miss any of your subjects.

NOTE.

  1. Candidates should confirm the specific Venues for Oral French, Arabic and Stenography I & IV from NECO State Office where they are sitting for the
  2. Candidates should come along with their Computers/Laptops for Stenography Paper I & IV to the specified
  3. The Nigerian languages i.e. Hausa. Igbo and Yoruba include the Literature
  4. Possession of GSM in Examination Hall is PROHIBITED.
  5. BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO SIT FOR THE EXAMINATION IN THEIR RESPECTIVE NECO STATE OFFICES AND MAKE USE OF THE SUPPLIED BRAILLE
  6. THE ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME ACROSS ALL PAPERS

Schools and Candidates should Note the Following:

  1. For physical education and auto mechanics practical paper i; French, Music and Arabic paper iv, the specific venues for the examination should be confirmed from NECO office in the respective state.
  2. Practical in the Sciences, Stenography, Computer studies and Data processing should be in sets where the number of candidates is large and equipment cannot go round.
  3. Visual art paper iv [creative design] should be given to candidates at least one week, while welding and fabrication, engineering craft practice three weeks to examination day.
  4. The Nigerian languages Hausa, Igbo and Yoruba include literature aspect.
  5. Bringing GSM into the examination hall is prohibited.
  6. the albinos and blind candidates are to be given 30 minutes’ extra time across all subjects.
  7. blind candidates must make use of NECO supplied OBR customized braille sheet for the examination.
READ  FULLY LOADED WAEC 2018 ECONOMIC ANSWERS | WAEC ECONOMIC EXPO RUNZ

Above all should you need anything at all regarding NECO Time table calender 2018/2019, kindly comment below.

Related Post

Yahoomail,com | signup Yahoobox NIG GH SA KEN .com... Yahoomail,com | signup Yahoobox NIG GH SA KEN .com .org Yahoomail,com | signup Yahoobox NIG GH SA KEN .com .org | Yahoo mail sign up Nigeria, Ghana, K...
RSUST 2017 NYSC Batch “B” Mobilization List is Out... RSUST 2017 NYSC Batch “B” Mobilization List is Out RSUST 2017 NYSC Batch “B” Mobilization List 2017… Rivers State University of Science and Technology...
Latest FUNAI Update Post UTME Result 2017 | Check ... Latest FUNAI Update Post UTME Result 2017 | Check FUNAI Result Online Latest FUNAI Update Post UTME Result 2017 | Check FUNAI Result Online | funai 20...
how to check neco result without exam number | nec... how to check neco result without exam number | neco scratch card online purchase is neco result 2017 out? | www.mynecoexams.com 2017 | how to check n...
2017/2018 TASU Post UTME/DE Screening Exercise Ann... 2017/2018 TASU Post UTME/DE Screening Exercise Announced     See Eligibility, Cut-off Mark And Registration Details Taraba State Unive...
ADMISSION LIST 2017/18 | CHECK YOUR TODAY ADMISSION LIST 2017/18 | CHECK YOUR TODAY ADMISSION LIST 2017/18 | CHECK YOUR TODAY - UI Admission List 2017/2018 | University of Ibadan Admission Lis...
JAMB LATEST UPDATE | TERTIARY CUT OFF MARKS 2017 JAMB LATEST UPDATE | TERTIARY CUT OFF MARKS 2017 This post contain latest update on all cut off marks for the complete tertiary schools in Nigeria | J...
ECONOMICS VERIFIED ANSWERS 2018/2019 | WAEC 2018 E... ECONOMICS VERIFIED ANSWERS 2018/2019 | WAEC 2018 ESSAY OBJECTIVE LOADED Study to show thyself approved. ECONOMICS VERIFIED ANSWERS 2018/2019 | WAEC 2...
2018/2019 Jamb Registration Form – See Date ... 2018/2019 Jamb Registration Form - See Date Guideline and Procedures 2018/2019 Jamb Registration Form - See Date Guideline and Procedures  – Many J...
BREAKING:JAMB to introduce new registration proces... BREAKING:JAMB to introduce new registration process for UTME     BREAKING:JAMB to introduce new registration process for U...
Jamb Freshers 2018/2019 Form – Jamb Good New... Jamb Freshers 2018/2019 Form - Jamb Good News 2018/2019 Portal Jamb Freshers 2018/2019 Form - Jamb Good News 2018/2019 Portal - So many students have ...
2017 Kwara College of Education Admission List Che... 2017 Kwara College of Education Admission List Check KWCOE 1st Batch Admission List 2017 Kwara College of Education Admission List Check KWCOE 1st Bat...
UniUyo Post graduate Admission List 2017/18 Check UniUyo Post graduate Admission List 2017/18 UNIUYO Postgraduate Admission List 2017/18 | Check UNIUYO Full Batch PG List Here - UniUyo Post graduate A...
unijos direct entry portal – forms & re... unijos direct entry portal - forms & requirements 2017/2018 unijos direct entry portal - unijos direct entry requirement, unijos direct entry 2017...
LATEST UPDATE 2017 AAUA Post-UTME : Cut-off Mark a... LATEST UPDATE 2017 AAUA Post-UTME : Cut-off Mark and Registration Guide AAUA Post-UTME 2017/2018: Cut-off Mark, Screening and Registration Guide - LAT...
Supplementary Admission From UNIUYO | 2017/2018 UN... Supplementary Admission From UNIUYO | 2017/2018 UNIUYO LATEST NEWS UNIUYO Basic Studies Supplementary Admission List 2017 – I, II & III | Suppleme...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.