France:Requirements And Application

block;width:300px;height:250px" data-ad-client="ca-pub-6421572098224086" data-ad-slot="3363741150">
  • 1 color photograph, size, 3, 5×4, 5, taken recently, please
    it should not be on a white background.

  • Two copies of color passport, data pages and those mentioning
    an extension of validity 

  • Passport with a validity of at least 6 months or more from
    the arrival date, with at least three consecutive empty pages in your passport.

  • Visa History of last two US, UK, Canada, Japan and any
    Schengen visa.

  • Applicant’s proof of employment.

  • Letter from the employer, with address and telephone number,
    stating the position held as well as the starting date and the monthly salary.
    This certificate has to confirm the dates of approved leave from place of work,
    the return back to work and whether salary is paid or not during the
    period. 

  • Proofs of the applicant’s personal income.

  • A Copy of certificate of trade registration or any other
    appropriate document for merchants or in case of self-employment.

  • Confirmed reservation of return flight ticket.

  • Proofs of accommodation for the complete duration of stay.

  • A Copy of medical insurance valid for the length of stay.

  • Visa Fee – money order, postal order, cashier’s check or
    certified bank check.

Apply for a France (FR) visa today and start the process of booking your vacation to France, Completing your France visa application unlocks the gate to your adventure exploring all of the amazing Paris attractions like the Notre Dame Cathedral, Eiffel Tower and so much more.

france1.ed_

Apply for a FR visa for your Paris vacation with KarisasTravel France Visa Application assistance service.  Enjoy the exciting city of Paris with your France tourist visa .France tourist visa allows you to visit Paris, France city for over 90 days. FR visa requirements for a trip to Paris include valid passport, providing your nationality and country of residence, your Paris hotel address, and the name of your airline carrier in the visa application form. France Visa is based on different visa type and length of stay. 

READ  Trump’s Travel Policy: Nigerians in Trouble

Please follow and like us:

Related Post

Visa Guide: Philippines Student Visa Applying for Philippines student visa simply means the applicant must have attained 18 years of age and the applicant must have been sufficiently qu...
Benefits Of Using a Travel Agent Benefits Of Using a Travel Agent TRAVEL AGENT NEWS TRAVEL NEWS UPDATE ON TRAVEL NEWS  TRAVEL NIGERIAthe dangers of visiting lagos nigeria...
Application and Requirements For United Kingdom Vi... Apply for a U.K visa and begin your exciting adventure. If you are making plans to travel to the United Kingdom to visit, work, study, visit for bu...
SOLVE YOUR US VISA PROBLEMS | VISA REVOKED | PASSP... SOLVE YOUR US VISA PROBLEMS | VISA REVOKED | PASSPORT SIZE | BOOKING TICKETS SOLVE YOUR US VISA PROBLEMS | VISA REVOKED | PASSPORT SIZE | BOOKING TICK...
Visa Guide:Traveling To IRELAND ”Dublin̶... Getting a timely and relevant information to help applicant understand requirements and steps to take in acquiring an Irish Visa, is key to his or h...
10 Regular Mistakes People Make At Visa Interviews Friends you will agree with me that Visa interview could be very frustrating only when you are really not ready, True/false? Quiet number of people...
Schengen Visa Guide For Nigerians Simple things you need to know about Schengen Visa, types of visa to apply for, where and when to apply for Schengen Visa. Read more on Schen...
Visa Guide: Malaysia Visa Application Complete Visa Guide ON Applying For Malaysia Visa Kuala-Lumpur City Applying for Malaysia visa is quiet simple and easy only if you go throug...
WHEN YOUR US VISA IS REVOKED | US VISA QUESTIONS A... WHEN YOUR US VISA IS REVOKED | US VISA QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS SOLVED WHEN YOUR US VISA IS REVOKED | US VISA QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS SOLVED | HERE we have...
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia: Application and Requireme... Types of Visa that can be offered by Kingdom Of Saudi Arabia. Family Visit Visa Business Visa Official Visa Employment Visa Work Visa Gov...
Visa Guide: Requirements & How to Get an Aust... Visa Guide: Requirements & How to Get an Australian Visa in Nigeria This article is written for applicants who intend visiting Australia. ...
Visa Guide:Explore Mozambique Are you and your family members thinking on a visit to Mozambique from Nigeria? Then you have to be aware of current Mozambican visa requirements an...
Hurrah!!! Good news for Africans come 2018 Hurrah!!! Good news for Africans come 2018 all African citizens can now travel to 54 African countries is that not a good news coming from the Af...
Visa Guide: See How to Apply For a Schengen Visa Schengen Area: The Schengen Area is an area with over 26 European states in which citizens of this countries can move from one place to another...
Student Visa Guide: China X2 Visa Multiple Entry Students who intend to study in China need to apply for a visa in order to enter/live the country. Foreign students studying in China are required...
President Trump May Go For ‘brand new’ immigration... Where are my friends, clients, students etc who wants to visit the US for one reason or the other hmmmm "2017 best advice" Start finding your way no...
Tags:

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.