COMPLETE NPOWER TEACH ANSWERS 2017 ASSESSMENT TEST

block;width:300px;height:250px" data-ad-client="ca-pub-6421572098224086" data-ad-slot="3363741150">

COMPLETE NPOWER TEACH ANSWERS 2017 ASSESSMENT TEST

COMPLETE NPOWER TEACH ANSWERS 2017 ASSESSMENT TEST | NPower Assessment Test Questions & Answers 2017 is Out [Official] | This post will give you n-power teach questions and answer along; npower runz, npower expo, ,npower teach cheats, npower test portal, npower online login npower.gov.ng portal www.npower.gov.ng login npower selection list www.npvn.npower.gov.ng login npower login portal npower tax, npower agro, npower teach agro portal.

Above all NPower Teach Test 2017 Questions Released – See N-Power Assessment Exam Sample Answers.

As a matter of fact following Npower tests’ portal activation for 2017 federal government recruitment examination, we are happy to present to you samples of the aptitude exam questions and answers for the online assessment.

Furthermore the N-power teach test shall be computer based exam for the shortlisted candidates.

Lastly appropriate time and date shall be communicated to such persons via an SMS.

firstly – npower teach online registration
furthermore – npower teach login portal
finally – www.npvn.npower.gov.ng login
above all – www.npower.gov.ng login
lastly – npower teach registration 2017
similarly – npower.gov.ng application form
meanwhile – http //portal.npower.gov.ng/ register
finally – https apply npower gov ng

NPower Assessment Schedule:

Npower teach assessment test schedule is as follows;

Visit the following link>> www

Furthermore the Npower Application portal will now close on Thursday, July 27th, 2017.

Npower Teach, Npower agro Npower gas test portal still open for applicant to write test and pass.

As a matter of fact the application portal is still open to.

Meanwhile only candidates who received text massages can be able to rite the exam.

Below is a sample of the SMS sent to candidates for the npower test;

Above all npower teach aptitude test invitation for assessment 2017.

WARNING: As a matter of fact If you are already employed elsewhere and you still earn the N-Power stipend, you will be caught and prosecuted. If you are employed and apply for N-Power as a second source of income, finally you will be caught. N-Power is ONLY for the unemployed. Your actions are greedy and will displace someone who needs the lifeline.

NPower ^teach Test Past Questions and Answers:

Here are past questions from the test/ assessment given to candidates of N-Power teach this year.

READ  Nigeria Immigration Recruitment Portal - Download 2017/2018 Forms Online

1. Which is the smallest fraction among the following?
Select one:
a. 3/4;
b. 6/7
c. 1/2
d. 6/5.

2. How did you do in the test? Not so well. I ______ much better but I misread the directions for writing.
Select one:
a. Will have done
b. Can have done
c. Must have done
d. May have done
e. Could have done.

3. The Capital of Lagos State is_____
Select one:
a. Bariga
b. Isale-Eko
c. Eko
d. Ikeja
e. Ikorodu.

4. If the day tomorrow is Sunday, what was it yesterday?
Select one:
a. Monday
b. Tuesday
c. Friday
d. Saturday.

COMPLETE NPOWER TEACH ANSWERS 2017 ASSESSMENT TEST | npower teach test portal, npower teach login , npower teach signin, npower teach assessment test portal

5. Amaka was the cynosure of all eyes at the party. This means that __________
Select one:
a. She attracted everybody’s attention
b. Everybody was surprised that she attended the part
c. None of the options
d. Everybody looked down at her
e. She was notorious for her behaviour.

COMPLETE NPOWER TEACH ANSWERS 2017 ASSESSMENT TEST

6. Who is the current Governor of the Central Bank of Nigeria
Select one:
a. Alhaji Mai Borno
b. Sanusi Lamido Sanusi
c. Godwin Emefiele
d. Adamu Chiroma
e. Charles Soludo.

7. In words number 14 can be written as _________
Select one:
a. Forteen.
b. Fourteen.
c. Fortin.
d. Above all Fourtin.

8. [Choose the one that is most nearly opposite in meaning to the uppercase word.]

Few people prefer the RURAL to the ______ areas.
Select one:
a. Urban
b. Modern
c. Pastoral
d. Central
e. Above all Rustic.

9. A piece of land completely surrounded by water is known as_________
Select one:
a. A platform
b. A lagoon
c. A lake
d. An island
e. Lastly None of the options.

10. Bose shouldn’t have interrupted the teacher, _________?
Select one:
a. Could she
b. Didn’t she
c. Should she
d. Did she
e. Can she.

11. Are you willing to be deployed to a rural area?
Select one:
a. YES
b. NO.

12. At this time, do you have any computer programming or software development skills?
Select one:
a. YES
b. NO.

npower recruitment job nigeria

13. At this time, which one or a combination of these devices do you own:
Select one or more:
a. Smartphone (mobile phones with Internet capabilities)
b. Laptop
c. Finally Tablet

READ  I NEED NAVY FORM - ONLY GRADUATE NAVY FORM 2017/2018 APPLY HERE

14. Do you have any physical disability?
Select one:
a. Yes
b. Finally No

15. Gender?
Select one:
a. Female
b. Lastly Male

16. Which of these classifications and/ or post-graduate degrees apply to you?
Select one:
a. 3rd Class / Pass
b. 1st Class / Distinction and Masters
c. 2nd Class Lower / Lower Credit + PGD
d. 1st Class / Distinction
e. 3rd Class /Pass + PGD
f. 2nd Class Upper / Upper Credit
g. 2nd Class Upper / Upper Credit + PGD
h. 3rd Class / Pass + Masters
i. 2nd Class Lower / Lower Credit
j. 2nd Class Lower / Lower Credit + Masters
k. 2nd Class Upper / Upper Credit + Masters
l. Lastly 1st Class / Distinction and PGD

COMPLETE NPOWER TEACH ANSWERS 2017 ASSESSMENT TEST

17. What is your current employment status?
Select one:
a. Full-time
b. Part-time
c. Freelance
d. Unemployed

18. Who formed the first political party in Nigeria?

19. What was the first political party in Nigeria?

20. Who is the current president of Nigeria?

21. Who is the current vice president of Nigeria?

22. What does the eagle in the Nigerian coat of arm represent?

23. What do the two horses on the Nigerian coat of arm represent?

24. What was the black shield in the Nigerian coat of arm stand for?

25. What does the white colour in Nigerian flag stand for?

26. A car travels at xkm per hour for 1 hour at ykm per hour for 2 hours. Find its average speed.
(a) 2x+2ykmh-1/3
(b) x+ ykmh-1/3
(c) x+2 ykmh-1
(d) 2x+ ykmh-1/3
Answer: C.

COMPLETE NPOWER TEACH ANSWERS 2017 ASSESSMENT TEST

27. The ages of three men are in the ratio 3:4:5. If the difference between the ages of the oldest and youngest is 18 years, find the sum of the ages of the three men.
(a) 45 years
(b) 72 years
(c) 108 years
(d) 216 years
Answer: C

COMPLETE NPOWER TEACH ANSWERS 2017 ASSESSMENT TEST

28. A bicycle wheel of radius 42cm is rolled over a distance of 66m. How many revolutions does it make?
[Take π=22/7] (a) 2.5
(b) 5
(c) 25
(d) 50
Answer: C

29. In a bag of oranges, the ratio of the good ones to the bad ones is 5:4. If the number of bad ones in the bag is 36, how many oranges are there altogether?
(a) 81
(b) 72
(c) 54
(d) 45
Finally Answer: A

READ  2018 (IRC) International Rescue Committee Recruitment 2018 2019 click here to apply

30. A man is four times as old as his son. The difference between their ages is 36. Find the sum of their ages.
(a) 45 years`
(b) 48 years
(c) 60 years
(d) 74 years
Finally Answer: C

31. If 4m+3n = 5, find the ratio m:n 4m-3n 3
(a) 7:4
(b) 4:3
(c) 3:4
(d) 4:7
Answer: A

32. If 2x : (x+1) =3:2, what is the value of x?
(a) ½
(b) 1
(c) 1½
(d) 3
Answer: D

33. The ratio of the number of men to the number of women in a 20 member committee is 3:1. How many women must be added to the 20 member committee so as to make the ratio of men to women 3:2 ?
(a) 2
(b) 5
(c) 7
(d) 9
Answer: B.

34. What is the probability of having an odd number in a single toss of a fair die?
(a) 1/6
(b) 1/3
(c) ½
(d) 2/3
Answer: C

COMPLETE NPOWER TEACH ANSWERS 2017 ASSESSMENT TEST

Use the following information for question 36 and 36.
The surname of 40 children in a class were arranged in alphabetical order,16 of the surnames begin with O and 9 of the surnames begins with A. 14 letters of the alphabet do not appear as the first letter of a surname.

35. What is the probability that the surname of a child picked at random from the class begins with either O and A?
(a) 5/8
(b) 7/8
(c) 9/16
(d) 14/25
Answer: A

36. If more than one surname begins with a letter besides A and O, how many surnames begin with the letter?
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 6
Answer: B

37. Have you moved into your new house yet? Not yet. The rooms________.
(a) is being painted
(b) None of the options
(c) is painted
(d) are painted
(e) are being painted

38. The closest government to the people is_______
(a) Federal Government
(b) United Nation
(c) local government
(d) Ward Government
(e) Lastly State Government

39. Brazil is a country in
(b) America
(c) Africa
(d) Europe
(e)Lastly  Asia

40. A reflex angle is______
(a) greater than 90 and less than
(b) degrees.
(c) 160 degrees.
(d) less than 45 degrees.
(e) finally less than 90 degree.

COMPLETE NPOWER TEACH ANSWERS 2017 ASSESSMENT TEST

 

Related Post

COMPLETE AUTO MECHANIC WAEC GCE QUESTIONS & A... COMPLETE AUTO MECHANIC WAEC GCE QUESTIONS & ANSWERS 2017 WAEC GCE PAST QUESTIONS & ANSWERS AUTO MECHANIC 2017 As a matter of fact this post co...
WAEC GCE LITERATURE IN ENGLISH QUESTIONS AND ANSWE... WAEC GCE LITERATURE IN ENGLISH QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 2017 FREE WAEC GCE 2017 Literature-in-English Drama and Poetry Answer – Nov/Dec Expo RUNZ | WAEC ...
LATEST INFORMATION Kerildbert Holdings Limited Rec... LATEST INFORMATION Kerildbert Holdings Limited Recruitment 2017 Welcome See Kerildbert Holdings Limited Recruitment 2017 | Application Guide and Requi...
Current Npower.gov.ng 2018/2019 Npower Health Nige... Current Npower.gov.ng 2018/2019 Npower Health Nigeria Recruitment Form Fill Form Login Current Npower.gov.ng 2018/2019 Npower Health Nigeria Recruitme...
What to know About Nigerian Navy (NN) Exams for Sa... What to know About Nigerian Navy (NN) Exams for Saturday August BASIC NIGERIAN NAVY (NN) APTITUDE QUESTIONS & ANSWERS What to know About Nigerian ...
ECOWAS LATEST UPDATE 2017 – RECRUITING 20 PO... ECOWAS LATEST UPDATE 2017 - RECRUITING 20 POSITIONS Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS) Latest Job Recruitment (20 Positions) - ECOWAS ...
Fresh graduate and Non Graduate Recruitment Exerci... Fresh graduate and Non Graduate Recruitment Exercise at Nigeria Federal Fire Service The FEDERAL FIRE SERVICE RECRUITMENT 2018- full application d...
N-POWER TEST PORTAL | NPOWER REGISTRATION COMPLETE... N-POWER TEST PORTAL | NPOWER REGISTRATION COMPLETED N-POWER TEST PORTAL | NPOWER REGISTRATION COMPLETED Complete NPower Test Timetable 2017 | SEE Ass...
All In One Neco Health Education Question | Health... All In One Neco Health Education Question | Health Edu Essay/Obj Expo Runz. All In One Neco Health Education Question | Health Edu Essay/Obj Expo Ru...
Latest Npower Guide Book. npower.gov.ng Update and... Latest Npower Guide Book. npower.gov.ng Update and Guidelines 2018. Latest Npower Guide Book. npower.gov.ng Update and Guidelines 2018 . Npower News 2...
Civil Service Commision Edo State Chapter Recruiti... Civil Service Commission Edo State Chapter Recruiting Directors 2018. Civil Service Commission Edo State Chapter Recruiting Directors 2018. ESCSC - E...
NPOWER SHORTCUT | N-POWER RESULTS | NPOWER ME NPOWER SHORTCUT | N-POWER RESULTS | NPOWER ME NPOWER SHORTCUT | N-POWER RESULTS | NPOWER ME - npower test, n-power results, aptitude test, npower apti...
Apply for Nigeria immigration service (NIS) – nis... NIS Update: How to apply for Nigeria immigration service (NIS) recruitment 2017 – nisrecruitment.org.ng nisrecruitment.org.ng - Apply for Nigeria im...
Nigerian Army DSSC Recruitment | Army DSSC Applica... Nigerian Army DSSC Recruitment | Army DSSC Application Form | www.nigerianarmyms.ng Latest Nigerian Army DSSC Recruitment Application Form  2017/2018...
UTME JAMB LATEST UPDATE 2018 | JAMB 2018 CENTERS |... UTME JAMB LATEST UPDATE 2018 | JAMB 2018 CENTERS | JAMB 2018 CODES | JAMB ANSWERS 2018 UTME JAMB LATEST UPDATE 2018 | JAMB 2018 CENTERS | JAMB 2018 CO...
FULL NAVY SHORTLISTED DETAILS | NAVY EXAM RESULT P... FULL NAVY SHORTLISTED DETAILS | NAVY EXAM RESULT PORTAL 2017 NIGERIAN NAVY SHORTLISTED LIST DOWNLOAD NAMES 2017 VERIFIED NAVY RECRUITMENT SHORTLISTED ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.